Archives

All posts for the month August, 2014

UGH.  Sooooo….you’re prolly looking for the “Tony’s FetCon Swag” video I promised yesterday.  There’s been a further complication due to the plates shifting in the third continuum cell…and other McGuffin-babble like that there.  To wit and be frank…I forgot about something when I made it…numbers.

Seems a small enough thing right?  123456789…but in a more conventional way of placing them, say, (123) 555-2350, they make something called a PHONE NUMBER, and I can’t have my blog broadcasting these.  Namely model’s phone numbers…I did some video over the business cards I snagged at Con, and they have phone numbers on them…that’s personal info in some cases (some make business cards just for producers, I imagine), so I’ve got to go back over the video and blur those numbers out.  Not to mention I vid’d over a free video card of mine from Clips4Sale, and the number could be used like a gift card at their site if I were to release that…I like you guys, but that’s MY free video.  🙂

So, let’s run with Candle for today as I put the video back in the editing shop for tune-ups.  😛

Tolstoy

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

 

Freshly shaved…ahhh, feels good.  My FACE…beard…that is.  What WERE you thinking???  😛

Was up until about 5 am this morning tinkering and tweaking my Fallout 3 game…so customizable and sooooo much fun.  Imagine a gamespace where you can add yourself tools, tweak almost every setting to make the gameplay all the more fun…that’s the freedom that the GECK gives you on Fallout 3 and New Vegas.  So much fun!

So…processing the “what swag I took home from FetCon” video…have a peek:

FetCon Swag

FetCon Swag

Y’see that “5:31” at the bottom right of the screen?  That means, 5 hours and 31 minutes until the vid processes….I’m pretty sure it’ll be done tomorrow, not today.  Ah, the joys of HD video…huge files take huge time to process. 😛  It’ll prolly be the “Lazy Sunday” entry.  Speaking of days…how come it takes me to miss what day it is to get some of you viewers commenting?   😛

Anyway…how about some teasers of Brooke?  Subs to my site get you the whole body of material I shot with her and video as well…. TucsonTied

Tolstoy

Brooke Thomsen

Brooke Thomsen

Brooke Thomsen

Brooke Thomsen

Brooke Thomsen

Brooke Thomsen

After my shoot with Candle, I went to the Colonade (local restaurant) with a bunch of friends.  My custom client headed on home (more next year, I hope?) so I found the room to myself.  So…I headed onto the Colonade:

Letf to right: Me, Mat (producer friend from Canada), Dave Gibson (DGBondage.com), Paige Turner, Jerry, The Badman, Sal (Girls In A Bind.com), and model Claire Irons.

Left to right: Me, Mat (producer friend from Canada), Dave Gibson (DGBondage.com), Paige Turner, Jerry, The Badman, Sal (Girls In A Bind.com), and model Claire Irons.

Gawd, I hope I got those credits right.  😛  After getting back to the hotel, I crashed on the bed and tested out my data limits on my phone by watching a YouTube video while relaxing on the bed.  Got a knock at the door…and it was hotel maintenance saying we’d sent someone up to look at something.  For  a second there, I thought I was experiencing one of my own plots to gain room entry (lol), but he had on hotel gear, but since I didn’t know of anything wrong with the room, I just said I didn’t know what was up…until I closed the door and remembered the leaky faucet that was in the bathroom.  D’OH!  Fortunately, the repair guy was still in the hall and I flagged him down.  While I watched a video, he worked on the faucet…when he was finished, I went downstairs.

I’m gonna go quiet here, and put the comments on the pics instead…suffice it to say, the end party was a BLAST.  Started off with a drag show…and since this was a fetish arena, I’m sure you all realize no cars were involved, right? (:P)… then had a crazy Doctor doing horrible things to himself.  No lie, and I’m gonna let you see The Rev B Dangerous show yourself (a hint would be to Google his name and see what you get…), but some things would include smashing cinder blocks on his chest and live fireworks down his pants.  It was fun just to watch Claire Irons’ reactions more than anything.  😛

Tolstoy

FetCon Mascot, The Bondage Bunny, relaxes with a model.

FetCon Mascot, The Bondage Bunny, relaxes with a model.

Green Bay Packers (ugh) fan Tomiko with me and LooseCannon666 (producer).  I'm trying here to get her to see the light and go "Bears"...I bet it doesn't happen.  :P

Green Bay Packers (ugh) fan Tomiko with me and LooseCannon666 (producer). I’m trying here to get her to see the light and go “Bears”…I bet it doesn’t happen. 😛

Enchantress Sahyre wow'ed me with this dress...can you see why?

Enchantress Sahyre wow’ed me with this dress…can you see why?

Stacie Snow says "Hi"

Stacie Snow says “Hi”

Stacie and me without any gestures.

Stacie and me without any gestures.

Stacie investigates Paige's boob...the Badman lookes "shocked".  He's actually gonna run and get a camera.

Stacie investigates Paige’s boob…the Badman looks “shocked”. He’s actually gonna run and get a camera.

Left to Right: Paige Turner, Dominic Wolfe, Akira Lane, and The Badman

Left to Right: Paige Turner, Dominic Wolfe, Akira Lane, and The Badman

Paige Turner and The Badman

Paige Turner and The Badman

FINALLY found Isobel Wren...doesn't she look hot here?

FINALLY found Isobel Wren…doesn’t she look hot here?

Miserable.  My nose has been making me miserable these past few days…not fun having a cold.  🙁  But anyway…Sunday at FetCon.

Seemed to move like a blazing inferno…it was here, then gone.  Gonna do this in two parts…my shoot with Candle, and the end party…’cuz I actually took pictures of that.  🙂  This shoot with Candle Boxxx came to me via the blog’s own #1 contributor, Art…he commissioned me for this one.  Well…half of it anyway; half was my own doing.  🙂  Art was looking for shots of a pretty blonde in a smart looking business suit, bound and gagged…Candle and I were only happy to oblige.  🙂  Some was ungagged…some was gagged.  It was such a thrill just to be working with Candle again…yah, it was great to work with new people and faces, but there’s a certain something that comes with working with someone you’re familiar with.  With the new gals, I’d always be sure to let them know when hands went to certain places (especially crotchropes)…you get the idea; wanted to make sure they knew I was respectful.  Candle?  Eh, she knows my respect for her knows no bounds (inadvertent pun)…I just let my hands go where they need to, and if anything, we just giggle while we work.  🙂

She’s found a place in life right now where there’s a ton of peace to it…she was practically bouncing off the walls, she was so giddy.  🙂  We had a blast for both her shoot for me and her shoot for Art.  Oh…for my shoot, I had her in a tight skirt and tube top…funny story goes with that top.  When I got it, I straightened it out to it’s fullest, and there were some seams showing on the sides…the gent who commissioned my other three shoots and I thought the thing was made defectively; it wasn’t.  The top section of the top tucks inside itself to act for extra protection for the boobs…it made sense when Ashley Sinclair showed it to us.  😛  Two men trying to figure out women’s clothing…lmao!  Too friggin’ funny.  Since there were two looks in this shoot, I’ll float ya two pics from each.  🙂

Tolstoy

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

OH…I should mention this: in the shooting of the struggle video for this pose, Candle hopped thru the room to try to get to not one, but THREE different phones.  She must’ve REALLY wanted that pizza ordered.  😛

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Up next will be the interview video, then the Sunday party.  🙂