Archives

All posts for the month August, 2015

Daaaaamn…you all liked Isobel Wren, yesterday!  🙂  Holy Hell…that post got almost more views than anybody since I’ve been running this thing. Not many comments, tho, you silent Sam’s (the obvious exceptions being DR and Art).  😛

So, I’m gonna try the trend…my “recent searches” tab, which, in my Admin page for this blog, shows me who’s been searched for and how people using Google find my blog, showed Candle Boxxx as a recent search…good enough for me.  🙂  As always, more of this gorgeous blonde can be found at TucsonTied.com!  🙂

Tolstoy

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

EVIL!  I am positively EVIL sometimes!  Was strolling thru FetLife just now and saw a blurry pic of a model posted and remarked to myself, “OH, NOES! “Model X” has been kidnapped and is having blurry pics for the internet taken of her…OH, NOES!!” 😛 Like I’ve never taken a blurry pic in my life or something…EVIL!  😛

In all fairness, I was just kidding around, and not every pic is perfect, and PLENTY of my shots have wound up imperfect…I was poking fun at a place where I’ve already had plenty of fun poked at me…lol.  😉

Speaking of blurry, the first time I worked with Isobel Wren…don’t get me started.  :/  SO MANY blurred shots…I liken it to nervousness created by working with an outstandingly beautiful woman for the first time…happens and creates the occasional camera shake. :/  The SECOND shoot however…yummy and blur free.  Just too dark in some pics…I was experimenting with photo lights for the hotel rooms of FetCon and came under prepared.  :/ However, the results are spectacular…with such an outstanding subject, how could they not?

Tolstoy

Isobel Wren

Isobel Wren

Isobel Wren

Isobel Wren

Isobel Wren

Isobel Wren

Isobel Wren

Isobel Wren

This is a sin against the way I normally produce this blog…I normally like to post model pics about 4-5 days apart, meaning if I make a post about a model, she doesn’t get posted again for 4-5 days, but yesterday, I made a quick, “OMG, I’M LATE!!” post of Cobie just to get a post done, and my view count spiked…and in the searches that’re used to get to this page, Cobie’s Twitter tag (C_O_B_I_E) was prominent…I think y’all are tryin’ to tell me something.  😛

‘Nuff yakkin’…here’s the Cobie.  😛

Tolstoy

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

I expect this one to be kinda big…I’ll comment under each photo, rather than ramble here.

Kendra James

Kendra James

The above snap of Kendra was from the Meet & Greet, the night before we shot.  Was fucking amazing having a bondage legend in my ropes.  Kendra was freaking-amazing as well…she’s so open and easy to talk to, get along with…there wasn’t even the slightest sense of “I’m a legend and I know it” about her; just another gal who does what she does exemplary-well and is so down to earth nice and friendly.  I can’t possibly say enough about her, except to say that I can’t WAIT to work with her again!

Addie Juniper

Addie Juniper

Addie was, I believe, the first shoot of my first ‘Con back in 2006…with the 10 year anniversary of that coming up fast, she was big-time on my mind.  Was good to get this shot of her.  🙂

Stacie Snow

Stacie Snow

If I remember the story right, the shoes belonged to Kymberly Jane.  If Stacie could walk in them, she’d GET them from Kym…I believe she succeeded.  🙂

Kymberly Jane

Kymberly Jane

The aforementioned Kym in said shoes…lookin’ hawt and FINE!  🙂  We need to work again…

Also-Tucson-Native Tracy Jordan

Also-Tucson-Native Tracy Jordan

A real “Golden Girl”, huh?  Tracy stole the show at the Fetish Ball on Sunday night/Monday morning…

Angela Sommers

Angela Sommers

New-To-Me Angela Sommers won my heart…OMG, but she’s HOT!  Hope to one day have her in my ropes…keep your fingers crossed for that one!

Enchantress Sahrye

Enchantress Sahrye

My “something learned” this year was the proper pronunciation of that name…you say it like you think you would…”En-chant-tress”.   😛 Seriously, tho…I always had a tough time with her name, so I finally asked her…it’s just like it looks: “Sah” and “rye”, like the bread. Me am sooooo stoopid.  😛

Kendra James

Kendra James

More Kendra.  I don’t know much more to say, actually…just, YUM.

Producer Ivan Boulder, Akira Lane and Producer Jerry Badman

Producer Ivan Boulder, Akira Lane and Producer Jerry Badman

Akira pulled a “Tony” this year and practically worked the whole con…this was the only time I saw her, at Sunday night’s Fetish Ball.  She looks amazing, no?  ORDER A CUSTOM, SOMEONE!  :p

Uno mas and then I hit FetLife and Twitter:

ChiChi Medina

ChiChi Medina

ChiChi Medina.  Just…YUM.

If you wanna see more from my FetCon, I still have a ton of “randoms”…hit me up!

Tolstoy