Archives

All posts for the month February, 2017

Met my new coach today…seems like a wonderful gal. 🙂  Saw one of my friends talking to her new team coach and thought to myself, “Duuuuude, you’re coach is hawt!” 😛  Never thought about what would happen if I got a coach who was not only knowledgeable but cute.  I can be a professional when I need to, but this gal was “Sign her up for TucsonTied” hot…lol.   Ah, me.

Cali Logan for today.  🙂

Tolstoy

Cali Logan

Cali Logan

Cali Logan

Cali Logan

Today’s been interesting.

Got my new computer…Lenovo. 12 Gb RAM, 2 Tb hard drive, Windows 10 OS…and, yes, I made DAMN sure it was a 64-bit machine…oy.  Moved the computer I was on to an alternate spot and set up the new one…and unless I’m mistaken, it’s been downloading Windows 10 and installing it for the last hour or so.  :/ I miss “put it up and it’s good” computers.  😛

Now, of course, after I said that, it’s ready to go…I should start putting anti-virus and stuff like that on it.

Cobie for today.

Tolstoy

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

Cobie

OMG, was today a GREAT day for yours truly. Saw what payday is gonna look like on Friday and it was sweeeEET!  🙂 I see a new computer in my future… Then I got to work and had a fantastic day…kicked ass, took names, and got almost the exact schedule I wanted…8 am (no more walking to work at 4:30 in the morning…YAY!) to 5 pm, 1 hour lunch and days off on Thursday & Friday. That was the only suck as I’m now working the entire weekend, but…eh, it is what it is.  At least I can sleep in somewhat again!  🙂

Candle Boxxx for today. 🙂

Tolstoy

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx

Candle Boxxx